Privacy Police

Please read our Privacy Policy carefully.


If you do not agree with it, you should not use this website.


This Privacy Policy sets out the forms of collection and use of personal data, as well as the safeguard and security measures adopted in the treatment of the same.


Blue Brands ®, recognizes the importance of privacy. We will never sell your information to third parties, whether individuals or companies.


The website www.bluebrands.pt, is owned by Blue Brands Lda, headquartered Rua Carlos Duarte Caneças, 18-A | 2700-163 Amadora.


1. Collection of Information


Whenever it is necessary to collect personal information for the provision of products from the Online Store, the use of that information will be made in compliance with the legislation applicable to the Data Protection Policy imposed by the CNPD (National Data Protection Commission, according to Law Decree No. 67/98 of 26 October, in order to ensure the confidentiality and security of the personal data provided.


All information collected is voluntarily provided either via the website, online forms, questionnaires, service promotions and / or hobbies. Blue Brands ® collects personal data, such as names, addresses, e-mails, telephone numbers, IP address, demographic and lifestyle data for the purposes set out below. The entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data is Blue Brands ®.


2. Use of Collected Information


Blue Brands ® is committed to complying with the rules for the treatment of personal data in force in Portugal.


The information obtained may be used by Blue Brands ®, to send you information about its products and services, to capture general information in order to understand the profile of its customers and potential customers, and thereby adapt its products and services to the profile of those who seek us.


The data collected is intended exclusively for the use of Blue Brands ®, in order to follow up on requests made through this website, ensuring the privacy and protection of user data.


Blue Brands ® may assign the user's personal information to other companies, such as carriers, when it needs to do so to provide a product or service to it, ensuring that only the minimum information necessary to satisfy the order is shared.


3. Right of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition


In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 67/98 of 26 October, anyone can request access to their personal data, being able to learn about its content, as well as request its rectification, update or request its destruction, by written request addressed to Blue Brands ® to the email address: info@mps.pt


4. Security and Data Protection


Blue Brands ® undertakes to adopt the necessary security measures to guarantee the safeguarding of users' personal data against possible abuse or unauthorized access.


However, and since the internet is not a 100% secure means of communication, Blue Brands ® cannot guarantee the security of any information it discloses online, nor be responsible for losses or damages caused to the user as a result of the loss of confidentiality of the company. information.


5. Responsibility


On this website, users can find links that redirect them to other websites outside the domain of Blue Brands ® servers that may collect data or request personal information. This Privacy Policy does not apply to third party sites, so you should read the Privacy Policy for the third party sites you visit, and we are not responsible for the content and information present on those same sites.


6. Privacy Policy Agreement


It is understood that the user accepts the conditions of this privacy policy when entering his data. Filling out the forms implies the user's consent to the automated processing and use of the data in accordance with the privacy conditions described in this document.


7. Changes to the Privacy Policy


Blue Brands ® reserves the right, at any time, to update or revise this Privacy Policy in order to adjust it to possible legislative changes and / or other constraints. Any changes made will be published in this space, so the user should visit this area frequently in order to keep informed about the Privacy Policy in force.